NSWVGA

Shield Winners


2019NSW WOG Shield
Myall Coast
Mens' Winner : Ron Boundy, Shelly Beach Golf Club with 79 points
Ladies' Winner: Margaret Wood, Beverely Park Golf Club with 75 points
View Photo

2019NSW WOG Shield
City of orange
Mens' Winner : David Ryan Yeoval with 40 pts RU Robert Wood Bayview with 40 pts on CB
Ladies' Winner: Annette Alderson Kareela with 39 pts RU Dianne Smith Vincentia with 38 pts on CB

2019NSW WOG Shield
Howlong WOG Shield
Mens' Winner : Gary wheeler Port Kembla with 118 pts RU Lindon Bailey TGBC with 116 pts
Ladies' Winner: Beverley Bellman Marysville with 110 pts RU Bobette Wilkinson with 109 pts

2019NSW WOG Shield
New England [Armidale] WOG
Mens' Winner : Garry Stephens, Shelley Beach with 76 pts RU Bob Visentin, Hervey Bay with 74 pts
Ladies' Winner: Kerry Gallagher Bargara with 70 pts on a c/b from Margaret The Redlands G.C. with 70 pts

2019NSW WOG Shield
Rich River Bill Mead trophy
Mens' Winner : Richard Manson, Catalina Country Club with 42 pts
Ladies' Winner:
View Photo

2019NSW WOG Shield
Inverall Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Gary Stephens
Ladies' Winner: Kerry Gallagher Bargara with 70 pts on a c/b from Margaret The Redlands G.C. with 70 pts
View Photo

2019NSW WOG Shield
Gloucester WOG
Mens' Winner : John Grogan, Sugar Valley, Runner Up Trevour Topp, Richmond
Ladies' Winner: Wendy Stapleton, Shelley Beach, Runner Up Wendy Jones, Wingham

2019NSW WOG Shield
Murwillumbah Week Of Golf
Mens' Winner : John Tallis - South West Rocks - 77pts
Ladies' Winner: Lynn Strutt - Coolangatta Tweed Heads - 75pts
View Photo

2019NSW WOG Shield
Ballina WOG
Mens' Winner : WINNER - Men. Winner Radomir Vasic 42 pts R/U Alan Nicholls 41 pts
Ladies' Winner: WINNER --LADIES. Winner Jill Woodhill 38 pts R/U Addie Carb

2019NSW WOG Shield
Dubbo WOG
Mens' Winner : Daryl Green Dubbo
Ladies' Winner: Jenny Ivers Dubbo

2019NSW WOG Shield
Mudgee WOG
Mens' Winner : Kel Schriber from Kiama.
Ladies' Winner: Dawn Schreiber from Kiama

2019NSW WOG Shield
Brisbane Waters WOG
Mens' Winner : Tony Tully (Everglades) 78 pts, R/up Wayne Jennings ( Gosford) 74 pts.
Ladies' Winner: Margaret Masters ,Palmer Colonial with 74 points, R/up Helena Chung Ryde-Parramatta 71 Pts.

2019NSW WOG Shield
Deniliquin WOG
Mens' Winner : Russell Williams (Leongartha, Vic) R/Up Wayne Jamieson (Deni)
Ladies' Winner: Anita Gorsuch (Deni) R/Up Sandra England (Nowra)

2019NSW WOG Shield
Armidale Spring WOG Shield
Mens' Winner : Overall Nett Winner. Greg Constantine. 82pts. Armidale Overall Nett Runner-Up. Harold Bradford. 79 pts. Armidale
Ladies' Winner: Ladies Overall Nett Winner. Linda Pea

2019NSW WOG Shield
Camden [Kew] WOG
Mens' Winner : JOHN PLUMMER - COFFS HARBOUR, R/UP. PETER PARRY - KEW
Ladies' Winner: MARION NEWTON - MUREE R/UP. ANNETTE BOYD - TORONTO
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Shoalhaven Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Noel Guillaume Glenmore with 42 pts
Ladies' Winner: Lois Dwyer St Georges Basin 35 pts
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Blue Mountains Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Paul Atkins, Wyong with 73 pts,
Ladies' Winner: Sharon Blake, Kiama with 71 pts
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Myall Coast
Mens' Winner : John Moore, Everglades golf Club with 78
Ladies' Winner: Robyn Baldwin Howlong Golf Club, with 83
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Muswellbrook Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Emil Battista Muswellbrook with 41 pts
Ladies' Winner: Debbie Squires, Dennam with 34 pts

2018NSW WOG Shield
Orange Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Jim Addison Wentworthfalls with 40 pts
Ladies' Winner: Alice Cran-Crombie Woolaware with 38 pts

2018NSW WOG Shield
New England [Armidale] WOG
Mens' Winner : Greg Doolan, Maclean with 75 points
Ladies' Winner: Cheryl Cook, Pine Rivers QLD with 68 pts
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Tenterfield WOG 2018
Mens' Winner : Barry Tooth Catalina with 43 points
Ladies' Winner: Margaret Teh Redlands Bay with 40 points
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Gloucseter WOG
Mens' Winner : Ron Rowe, Toronto, RU Jeff Draper, Jamb
Ladies' Winner: Dale Robbs, RU Gail Barnett
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Nambucca Heads Veterans Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Gary Wheeler, Port Kembla
Ladies' Winner: Margaret Teh, Redland Bay
View Photo

2018NSW WOG Shield
Far South Coast WOG 2018
Mens' Winner : Andrew Hercus, Ryde with 38 points
Ladies' Winner: Jenny Noden, St Georges Basin with 32 points

2018NSW WOG Shield
Port Macquarie Vets Tournament
Mens' Winner : Bob Millington
Ladies' Winner: Laraine Hillier

2018NSW WOG Shield
Inverell
Mens' Winner : Bob Wallace, Callala
Ladies' Winner: Shirely Bullock, Burrum District

2018NSW WOG Shield
Seaside and Valley Classic
Mens' Winner : Winner: Mark Waite Kiama 76 pts & R/U: Greg Seymour Jamberoo 75 pts
Ladies' Winner: Winner: Liz Jackman Kiama 66 pts R/U: Margaret Johnson Kiama 65 pts

2018NSW WOG Shield
Deniliquin WOG inaugural
Mens' Winner : Bruce Robinson,
Ladies' Winner:

2017NSW WOG Shield
BMVGA WOG
Mens' Winner : Geoff Woodley 77
Ladies' Winner: Lois Hayes 67

2017NSW WOG Shield
Illawarra Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Don Cruickshank (Kiama) 42 pts
Ladies' Winner: Frances Lacey (Hervey Bay) 32 pts

2017NSW WOG Shield
Shoalhaven Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Col Darley (39) Nowra
Ladies' Winner: Wanda Kozinski (35) Camden

2017NSW WOG Shield
Duntry League - Wentworth - Orange Ex-Se
Mens' Winner : John Dalton (Wentworth) 38pts.
Ladies' Winner: Irene Swyer (Shoalhaven Heads) 35pts

2017NSW WOG Shield
Tocumwal
Mens' Winner : John Tehe - Redland Bay (114)
Ladies' Winner: Gabriella Catanzariti - Breakers (107)
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Upper Hunter Veterans WOG
Mens' Winner : Barry Woods 39 points
Ladies' Winner: Helen Wheatley 38 points

2017NSW WOG Shield
Tamworth WOG
Mens' Winner : Bill Crothers (Sussex Inlet) 74pts
Ladies' Winner: Kristine Heggie (Nelson Bay) 64 pts

2017NSW WOG Shield
Rich River - Bill Mead Tournament
Mens' Winner : Gerry Pembroke, Black Springs Golf Club
Ladies' Winner: Lyn Gatsby, Catalina Country Club
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Tamworth & Longyard
Mens' Winner :
Ladies' Winner: Chris Heggie, Nelson Bay.

2017NSW WOG Shield
Tumut Vets WOG Tournament
Mens' Winner : Barry Crane (Tumut)
Ladies' Winner: Jenny Toole (Tumut)

2017NSW WOG Shield
Uralla
Mens' Winner : Bob Visentin, Hervey Bay, 3 round score
Ladies' Winner:
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
NEW ENGLAND VETERANS WEEK OF GOLF INVERELL
Mens' Winner : Paul Atkins - Wyong - 75 pts
Ladies' Winner: Dianne Shadlow - Inverell - 72 pts
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Cootamundra Week Of Golf
Mens' Winner : Graham Lomax - Cootamundra - 47 points
Ladies' Winner: Joan Adams - Cootamundra - 41 points
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Gloucester Veterans Week of Golf
Mens' Winner : Alan Crittenden 37
Ladies' Winner: Ladies - Wendy Schoffl 33 c/b
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Nambucca Heads
Mens' Winner : Ross Jones, Charlestown GC - 70
Ladies' Winner: Helen Venner, Tanilla Bay GC - 62 c/b
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Sawtell Golf Course
Mens' Winner : James Crisp 44pts
Ladies' Winner: Sandra Lawrence 41pts
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Ballina Veterans Week of Golf 2017
Mens' Winner : Geoff Alborough - Stawell
Ladies' Winner: Dianne 'Di' Morosin - Shell Harbour
View Photo

2017NSW WOG Shield
Seaside and Valley Classic
Mens' Winner : Ian Bloodworth Kiama 75 points
Ladies' Winner: Margaret Johnson Kiama 68 points